Skip to Content

Performer Highlights

Broadway

Anna Uzele ('18): Once on This Island

Gianna Yamelli Headshot

Gianna Yanelli (’14): Mean Girls.

Stephen Brower Headshot

Stephen Brower ('15): Anastasia 

Jennifer Foster

Jennifer Foster (’14): If There Is I Haven’t Found It Yet

Johnny Brantley Headshot

Johnny Brantley III  ('16): Beetlejuice

Green

Demond Green (‘09): Sister Act

Roberta headshot

Roberta Colindrez: Fun Home;

Tony Award for "Best Musical"

Nick Eibler headshot

Nick Eibler ('19): The Prom

Sean McGibbon

Sean McGibbon (’12): On Your Toes


Film/TV

Jacqui Bloom TV recurring role comedy sketches- Jimmy Kimmel Live

Glenn Britton (’13) HBO movie with Al Pacino, Amazon original show, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.

Roberta Colindrez: Series Regular HBO Girls

Jennifer Foster (’14) recurring role-Glee (Fox), series regular-Looking (HBO), A Christmas Story Live! (FOX).

Tim Heller (’14) regional commercial

Rachel Hull-Ryde (’13) National Visa Commercial.

Joe Lopez (’13) multiple CBS Sports commercial spots.

Chandler Lovelle (’17) TV: Blue Bloods, The Oath (wi/ Sean Bean) Commercials: British Papa John's for the world cup, Sephora, Marie Calender's

Ben Mayne (‘13) Martin Scorsese’s show-Vinyl starred opposite John Cameron Mitchel and Bobby Canavale

Molly McMichael (’13) mini-series Texas Rising directed by Roland Joffe, starring Bill Paxton, Brendan Fraser, and Ray Liotta, 6 YEARS starring Taissa Farmiga.

Bobby Moreno: Private Romeo, The Good Wife, Five Nights in Maine

Gianna Yanelli (’14) Law and Order SVU


Off-Broadway

Ben Mayne (’13): The View From Upstairs, Edwin

Jennifer Foster (’14): Fat Camp.

Demond Green (’09) Drama Desk nomination The Toxic Avenger: The Musical.

Roberta Colindrez: Drama Desk nomination The Complete and Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O’Neill. Member NY NeoFuturists.

Landon Zwick (‘15): Friends the Musical Parody, The Buttcracker, Full House the Musical Parody.

Phoebe Torres (’13): I Know What Boys Want

Jacqueline Guillen (’13): Play/Date

Bobby Moreno: Drama Desk Nomination The Year of the Rooster, Grand Concourse, Luther, Hand to God, Red Handed Otter. Member Ensemble Theatre Studio

 


NATIONAL/INTERNATIONAL TOURS

Michael Burrell (’17) International Tour: Henri Baurel in  An American in Paris 

Trevor Berger (’19)  International Tour: Tony in West Side Story 

Jorrel Javier (’18)  National Tour: Grover/Dr. D in The Lightning Thief

Benjamin Toomer (’18) National Tour: Beautiful

Edwin Bates (’16) National Tour: Beautiful

Kyra Johnson (’21) Sophie in National Tour: Mama Mia!

Trevor Roderick (‘11) ensemble/cover Fun Tha, National Tour The King and I directed by Bartlett Sher.

Ryne Nardecchia (’17) National Tour: A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder,  Playing “Perchik” National Tour Fiddler on the Roof directed by Bartlett Sher

Elizabeth Brady (’17) National Tour: Cinderella

Johnny Brantley III (’16) National Tour: The Book of Morman

Thomas Miller (’16) National Tour: Finding Neverland

Helen Regula (’16) National Tour: Elf

Spencer Hanson (’14) National Tour: A Charlie Brown Christmas

Gabriel Bernal (‘15) National Tour: The Lightning Thief

Gino Chaviano (‘15) National Tour Junie B Jones

Stephen Brower (‘15) National Tour: American in Paris, Pippin, Anastasia 

Julia Smith (‘15) National Tour: Mamma Mia!

Ian Sanders (‘14) the National Tour: Bullets over Broadway.

Annie Wallace (‘14) National Tour: Anything Goes and Aladdin

Tim Heller (’14) International Tour: Jekyll and Hyde

Jessica De Jong (’14) International Tour: Jekyll and Hyde

Christopher Fordinal (’14) National Tour: Million Dollar Quartet

Alex Zeto (’14) National Tour: Flashdance!

Glenn Britton (‘13) National Tour: Seven Brides for Seven Brothers.

Philip Cole White (’13) National Tour: Junie B. Jones.

Ben Mayne (’12) National Tour: South Pacific

Sean McGibbon (’12) National Tours: Million Dollar Quartet, Buddy Holly Story

Christine Tucker (’12) International Tour: Peter Pan with Cathy Rigby

Nicole Bennett (’11) Missoula Children’s Theatre.

Libby Hollinger (’11) Missoula Children’s Theatre.


CRUISE LINES

Lilliana Rose ('18) Lead Dancer/Vocal with Norwegian Cruise Lines

Shelby Acosta (‘15) Lead Vocalist with Royal Caribbean

Glenn DeVarr (’15) Lead performer with Norwegian Cruise Lines

Betty Marie Muessig (‘15) Patty Simcox Grease Live with Royal Caribbean

Trevor McGinnis (’12) Lead Vocalist Royal Caribbean

Adria Swan (’17) Lead Singer/dancer Holland America

Michaela Bolt (’17) Lead singer Holland America

Ty Hunter Taylor (’17) Eugene in Grease Live Royal Caribbean

Rachel Hull Ryde (’12) Lead singer/dancer Norwegian Cruise Lines


Other

Some of our musical theatre graduates are rocking the art, design, and literary worlds. We’d like to sing their praises too!

Dakota Smith (’15) won the Scarborough Fair International Creative Writing Contest for his flash fiction piece entitled “An Airplane Burning on the Stove.”

Cole Harrell (’11) is president of Harrell Fine Tribal Art in NYC, specializing in museum-quality works from Central and West Africa. Harrell curated an exhibition of Cote d’Ivoire maternities for Senator Hillary Clinton.

Tyler Wallach (’10) won the Brooklyn Nightlife Award for Best Visual Artist in 2014.

Madelyn Shaffer wrote “Fall Apart,” which was produced in the 2016 NYC Women’s Work Festival, and was directed by fellow alumni Landon Zwick.